Daiwuzhai, China Page

Other names: 带屋寨

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2814 Longitude 112.0439 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 53N Long (DMS) 112° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8215

Weather Charts


Daiwuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiwuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiwuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shigu (2.7 nm)
Banyi (3.4 nm)
Datang (0.6 nm)
Mingyang (1.5 nm)
Yingzheng (2.1 nm)
Changjiu (2.3 nm)
Zhenxingcun (2.3 nm)
Longzhu (2.8 nm)
Lumingcun (3.1 nm)
Lansui (3.6 nm)
Duntou (1.0 nm)
Dongjun (2.2 nm)
Lianguancun (2.3 nm)
Liantang (2.9 nm)
Dongnancun (2.9 nm)
Chenwu (3.0 nm)
Dacun (3.5 nm)
Dongxicun (3.6 nm)
Wenzhong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 65 nm S 221 China Express Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 87 nm E 127 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 85 nm E 60
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 91 nm S 141 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 94 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W 112th meridian east
25.9 nm SW LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
25.9 nm SW Loran-C
28.3 nm W Hezhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:57 2016