Daijiaoshan, China Page

Other names: 带角山

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.7290 Longitude 113.7777 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 44N Long (DMS) 113° 46' 40E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8739

Weather Charts


Daijiaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijiaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijiaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintang (1.4 nm)
Shishanxia (1.8 nm)
Maowu (2.4 nm)
Taowu (3.0 nm)
Huangling (3.0 nm)
Sucun (3.6 nm)
Kengwei (1.2 nm)
Zuotian (2.6 nm)
Donggangling (3.4 nm)
Guzidun (3.6 nm)
Qimashi (4.1 nm)
Dasun Kengkou (2.8 nm)
Maogongkeng (3.0 nm)
Zhangwu (3.9 nm)
Xiapingcun (1.4 nm)
Shidong (3.1 nm)
Tanghu (3.1 nm)
Hedong (3.8 nm)
Daiwu (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 24 nm W 307
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 67 nm N 42
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 84 nm S 198 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 86 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 96 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW Nanhua Temple
11.2 nm N Jin River (Bei River)
10.5 nm NW Zhenjiang District
11.4 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Shaozhou
11.7 nm W Shaoguan City Xihe Sports Centre
13.7 nm SW List of coal power stations
13.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:28 2016