Chengshicun, China Page

Other names: 埕石村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1644 Longitude 116.1699 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13397

Weather Charts


Chengshicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengshicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengshicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shangchengshi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangnikeng (1.0 nm)
Xiachengshi (1.3 nm)
Chatingao (1.9 nm)
Kengwei (2.4 nm)
Shangluocun (2.5 nm)
Shangzhangkeng (1.4 nm)
Liuheshe (1.6 nm)
Yangmeihu (1.8 nm)
Dakengcun (2.2 nm)
Zhangkengcun (1.1 nm)
Qingliangcun (2.2 nm)
Chengongpingcun (1.4 nm)
Chengongping Shangcun (1.8 nm)
Zhuzipai (1.9 nm)
Luhuding (2.1 nm)
Nankengcun (2.5 nm)
Xianankeng (2.5 nm)
Lanxicun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 7 nm N 327
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 11 nm N 349 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 22 nm W 267
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 41 nm S 153 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 95 nm N 19 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Changsha, Meizhou
6.7 nm NW Sanjiao, Meizhou
7.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.4 nm NW Meizhou
7.9 nm N Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
8.2 nm W Jiangbei, Meizhou
9.0 nm N Jianying Memorial Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:24 2016