Chaoding, China Page

Other names: 朝顶

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.1418 Longitude 109.9616 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 30N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 42E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42465

Weather Charts


Chaoding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhugencun (1.6 nm)
Hengshancun (2.0 nm)
Maixuancun (2.6 nm)
Saoshoutou (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiacun (1.3 nm)
Dongshanwei (1.6 nm)
Fengdui (2.0 nm)
Benliwei (2.7 nm)
Paotang (3.0 nm)
Xiagou (3.1 nm)
Wuxicun (1.8 nm)
Wuxiwan (2.2 nm)
Xinpozai (2.4 nm)
Tantouzai (2.8 nm)
Liumei (3.1 nm)
Liuneicun (1.7 nm)
Dahukeng (2.6 nm)
Xiejiacun (2.6 nm)
Tiantou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 20 nm N 41
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 22 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 44 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 70 nm S 162
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 77 nm S 158 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Leizhou Peninsula
17.8 nm SW 21st parallel north
19.1 nm E Guangdong Ocean University
20.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:55 2016