Caoyangcun, China Page

Other names: 草洋村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.8505 Longitude 110.1613 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 20° 51' 2N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 41E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35827

Weather Charts


Caoyangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoyangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoyangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglin (1.5 nm)
Dongcang (1.7 nm)
Xicun (1.8 nm)
Mayan (2.8 nm)
Maliancun (2.9 nm)
Beicun (1.4 nm)
Xialan (1.6 nm)
Tujiao (2.5 nm)
Chanmiaocun (2.7 nm)
Nantian (3.3 nm)
Xiayuan (2.7 nm) Haikou (0.6 nm)
Shanhou (1.9 nm)
Songcun (1.9 nm)
Xiahai (2.0 nm)
Shanqian (2.2 nm)
Xiaojia (2.1 nm)
Daqun (2.9 nm)
Xiaweiyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 24 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 32 nm N 3
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 50 nm S 168
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 57 nm S 163 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 63 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW Leizhou Peninsula
16.0 nm NE Donghai Island
17.5 nm S List of volcanoes in China
19.4 nm NE Guangdong Ocean University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:42 2016