Cankengcun, China Page

Other names: 參坑村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0285 Longitude 116.4833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Cankengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cankengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cankengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aobeiwo (0.3 nm)
Heshupingcun (1.6 nm)
Dunxia (1.9 nm)
Xiaqiniangkeng (2.6 nm)
Xiashenkeng (1.2 nm)
Shengxicun (1.3 nm)
Tangsha (2.0 nm)
Xiaoshengcun (2.6 nm)
Tianbeicun (2.7 nm)
Sankengcun (2.9 nm)
Fengkengcun (0.9 nm)
Huyangwei (1.5 nm)
Bankeng (2.2 nm)
Xiaoshi Xicun (0.9 nm)
Aozi (1.1 nm)
Shijiucun (1.6 nm)
Shijiucun (2.0 nm)
Jianfengxia (2.4 nm)
Leigongping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 25 nm W 304
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 27 nm N 315 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 28 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 39 nm S 157
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 99 nm N 8 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Xiaosheng, Fengshun County
3.0 nm NE Han River (Guangdong)
4.7 nm NE Tanjiang, Fengshun County
5.8 nm SW Huangjin, Fengshun County
6.9 nm N Shatian, Fengshun County
7.0 nm S Liuhuang, Fengshun County
9.0 nm W Dalonghua, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:18 2016