Caizhi, China Page

Other names: 采芝

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6519 Longitude 116.1196 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 11E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96619

Weather Charts


Caizhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caizhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caizhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deniupai (1.0 nm)
Ganshantang (1.8 nm)
Dake (2.2 nm)
Gongxiabu (1.4 nm)
Hezaikeng (1.6 nm)
Hengkengcun (1.6 nm)
Xuefengcun (1.9 nm)
Wan'ancun (1.9 nm)
Zhaizixia (2.1 nm)
Xincun (2.4 nm)
Dawuchang (2.5 nm)
Puxincun (0.8 nm)
Gaoshanxia (1.9 nm)
Banlingcun (0.4 nm)
Datangcun (1.6 nm)
Pingtianwei (1.8 nm)
Siliancun (2.1 nm)
Buzhai (2.2 nm)
Fengshan Xincun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 21 nm E 105 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 36 nm N 358
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 35 nm N 326
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 41 nm N 1 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 91 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Puzhai Farm
1.7 nm E Puzhai, Fengshun County
6.6 nm NE Tangkeng, Fengshun County
6.8 nm N Tangxi, Fengshun County
6.6 nm NE Tangnan, Fengshun County
7.3 nm NE Battle of Shantou (1927)
7.7 nm NE Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:17 2016