Butoucun, China Page

Other names: 埠头村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8550 Longitude 112.1940 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 21° 51' 18N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34424

Weather Charts


Butoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongshutou (1.4 nm)
Xikeng (3.0 nm)
Nabacun (3.0 nm)
Chijiang (3.2 nm)
Haitou (3.4 nm)
Wushixu (0.8 nm)
Hongqi Sidui (1.9 nm)
Gaodong (2.2 nm)
Zhengkeng (3.3 nm)
Shuihuanzai (3.9 nm)
Shenshuihe (4.1 nm)
Liangdong (1.6 nm)
Sanshan (2.2 nm)
Biaozhucun (2.3 nm)
Xincun (3.9 nm)
Shagang (1.4 nm)
Wenweilei (2.3 nm)
Sanyacun (2.6 nm)
Lianlang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 61 nm N 327
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 66 nm E 81 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 79 nm E 76 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 88 nm N 33 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 99 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE List of nuclear power stations
9.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
9.6 nm SE List of power stations in China
12.5 nm SW 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:43 2016