Bijiazhou, China Page

Other names: 笔架洲

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5238 Longitude 116.8121 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 48' 44E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 283487

Weather Charts


Bijiazhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiazhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiazhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meizhou (2.7 nm)
Dongqianxi (3.2 nm)
Xiabu (3.4 nm)
Guanhu (3.6 nm)
Shangdaimei (1.3 nm)
Hezhou (1.4 nm)
Zhanglin (2.9 nm)
Shiding (3.2 nm)
Nanxi (3.3 nm)
Xinlong (1.7 nm)
Lianwei (2.3 nm)
Gechang (3.1 nm)
Shengzhou (1.1 nm)
Lianyang (2.3 nm)
Wantou (2.7 nm)
Duting (3.0 nm)
Nanwan (3.1 nm)
Fengzhou (3.1 nm)
Nanfen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 6 nm S 205
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 17 nm W 275 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 59 nm N 318
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 62 nm N 323 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 94 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.2 nm NW Jiangdong, Chao'an County
10.3 nm SW Shantou Experimental School
11.2 nm SW Jinsha Subdistrict
11.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Shantou
11.6 nm S Port of Shantou
12.4 nm SW Swatow Operation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:43 2016