Bangshui, China Page

Other names: 榜水

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.0958 Longitude 112.6422 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 112° 38' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19576

Weather Charts


Bangshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fantang (1.5 nm)
Tangzaichong (1.5 nm)
Shunquan (2.4 nm)
Guantoudong (2.5 nm)
Xinpu (2.7 nm)
Hejiahan (2.8 nm)
Aotoupu (3.3 nm)
Mazhan (1.5 nm)
Da'ao (1.9 nm)
Xinwu (2.4 nm)
Luochengshan (3.1 nm)
Dishuidai (1.0 nm)
Huangxitian (1.8 nm)
Niupo'ao (2.9 nm)
Fengtou (3.1 nm)
Daitou (1.3 nm)
Xiaolishui (2.4 nm)
Taihexu (2.6 nm)
Youtian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 42 nm E 99
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 90 nm N 8
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 93 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
19.7 nm E 113th meridian east
23.5 nm SW Lianzhou, Lianzhou
26.7 nm SE Northern Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:52 2016