Zhujiazhai, China Page

Other names: 祝家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0691 Longitude 98.8296 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 9N Long (DMS) 98° 49' 47E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Weather Charts


Zhujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maozhao (0.4 nm)
Lijiazhai (1.1 nm)
Yidiluo (1.5 nm)
Haibake (2.0 nm)
Anidagu (2.6 nm)
Lemozhai (0.5 nm)
Wanglaluo (1.7 nm)
Nami (2.4 nm)
Sipailaduo (2.8 nm)
Danjia (2.9 nm)
Muzhiba (1.8 nm)
Nianduo (2.4 nm)
Jizhun (2.5 nm)
Tuoji (2.6 nm)
Lukuidi (2.7 nm)
Zibianwangji (0.5 nm)
Liwuba (0.8 nm)
Shuangmidi (1.2 nm)
Lipazi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 63 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 70 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 84 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 84 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 89 nm W 243 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Fugong County
12.3 nm S Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture
13.4 nm S Lushui
13.1 nm W 26th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:49 2016