Zhujiazhai, China Page

Other names: 祝家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4363 Longitude 99.3095 Altitude (feet) 4586
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 11N Long (DMS) 99° 18' 34E Altitude (meters) 1397
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12049

Weather Charts


Zhujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanrong (1.8 nm)
Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Wayao (2.8 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.9 nm)
Mazhuanwan (3.0 nm)
Anle (3.3 nm)
Xiaomaidi (1.3 nm)
Damaidi (2.0 nm)
Laomaidi (2.3 nm)
Shawo (2.7 nm)
Dapingtan (2.9 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.4 nm)
Axinzhai (1.2 nm)
Huangtian (2.8 nm)
Gaoshan (2.8 nm)
Jianshuipo (3.0 nm)
Jiufangzi (1.4 nm)
Dalanba (2.7 nm)
Pupeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 24 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 53 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 56 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 75 nm S 214 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 77 nm E 89
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
9.1 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.6 nm N Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
12.6 nm E Yongping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:11 2016