Zhujiazhai, China Page

Other names: 祝家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9095 Longitude 101.5090 Altitude (feet) 5931
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 34N Long (DMS) 101° 30' 32E Altitude (meters) 1807
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5216

Weather Charts


Zhujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagoubian (1.1 nm)
Mayang (2.0 nm)
Jingkou (3.1 nm)
Shanmenkou (3.7 nm)
Xiazhai (3.9 nm)
Dazhai (3.9 nm)
Dashan (4.2 nm)
Yakouzhai (4.6 nm)
Panlongjie (4.4 nm) Dapingba (2.6 nm)
Langnitang (3.6 nm)
Abohei (3.9 nm)
Dapingzhang (4.4 nm)
Xiaojiazhai (0.9 nm)
Cangfang (2.0 nm)
Kudumu (2.8 nm)
Shigela (4.1 nm)
Yuwanshui (4.2 nm)
Suoshan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 33 nm E 125
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 73 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 82 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 93 nm E 45 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 101 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Ailao Mountains
28.0 nm E Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
29.1 nm W Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
32.0 nm SE Mojiang Hani Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:16 2016