Zhujia, China Page

Other names: 祝家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3644 Longitude 101.1440 Altitude (feet) 6190
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 52N Long (DMS) 101° 8' 38E Altitude (meters) 1886
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Zhujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wazi (1.3 nm)
Hebian (1.3 nm)
Taojia (1.9 nm)
Xiongjia (1.9 nm)
Zhongcun (2.1 nm)
Qili (2.5 nm)
Hetou (2.7 nm)
Longdong (2.9 nm)
Dashuiping (3.1 nm)
Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Sanjia (1.9 nm)
Zhongshan (3.2 nm)
Daliangzi (0.5 nm)
Dashan (1.4 nm)
Beiyinshan (2.1 nm)
Xiulongjie (2.6 nm)
Xiawengang (2.7 nm)
Fenshantou (2.9 nm)
Yangmazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 68 nm N 341
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 66 nm E 134
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 71 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 89 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 94 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NW Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
32.1 nm S Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
33.0 nm NE Shuangbai County
39.4 nm SE Ailao Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:03 2016