Zhugeling, China Page

Other names: 诸葛岭

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.1855 Longitude 99.7919 Altitude (feet) 5951
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 8N Long (DMS) 99° 47' 31E Altitude (meters) 1813
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Zhugeling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhugeling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhugeling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinshanwan (2.2 nm)
Dazhiba Shangcun (3.4 nm)
Yankeluo (3.4 nm)
Wata (3.8 nm)
Hongding (3.9 nm)
Chenjia (1.0 nm)
Xinglong (1.2 nm)
Dachang (1.9 nm)
Dazhiba Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Haozhiping (3.5 nm)
Dahuoshan (3.9 nm)
Gegu (2.6 nm)
Kaiwen (2.9 nm)
Xiaolongtan (3.2 nm)
Luolegou (3.6 nm)
Haizibian (4.2 nm)
Qiaotou (2.2 nm)
Baimu (2.5 nm)
Datang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 36 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 38 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 55 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 96 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.4 nm E Tiger Leaping Gorge
19.2 nm E Hutiaoxia Town
20.7 nm E Yunling Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:38 2016