Zhaluo, China Page

Other names: 炸萝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1646 Longitude 102.1560 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 9' 53N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6341

Weather Charts


Zhaluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Michu (1.9 nm)
Tuochan (2.1 nm)
Guijia (2.7 nm)
Guipu (2.7 nm)
Yaodong (2.8 nm)
Tuonu (3.4 nm)
Hemo (3.5 nm)
Zhadie (1.9 nm)
Langshi (2.8 nm)
Puyu (4.0 nm)
Gepu (4.4 nm)
Balong (3.1 nm)
Niangzong (3.5 nm)
Bairen (3.6 nm)
Hachong Shangzhai (4.1 nm)
Wengju (2.3 nm)
Cipu (3.6 nm)
Tuoshen (3.8 nm)
Dongli (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 26 nm N 342
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 65 nm S 197
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 69 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 105 nm W 227 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE Honghe County
16.1 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
21.0 nm S Lüchun County
27.8 nm NW Mojiang Hani Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:29 2016