Zhajiao, China Page

Other names: 炸角

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.1154 Longitude 100.9990 Altitude (feet) 4330
Lat (DMS) 22° 6' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 59' 56E Altitude (meters) 1319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Zhajiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhajiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhajiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manbalao (2.9 nm)
Manbayue (3.1 nm)
Mangelong (3.7 nm)
Manbengtang (4.0 nm)
Naban (5.3 nm)
Manmeng (5.5 nm)
Geming (3.5 nm)
Tiaobahe (4.8 nm)
Manya (2.4 nm)
Qiema (3.4 nm)
Mafengzhai (4.3 nm)
Shizui (5.6 nm)
Zhalu (1.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Manpo (3.4 nm)
Manpiao (3.5 nm)
Manduo (4.8 nm)
Shizui Xinzhai (5.1 nm)
Situ Xinzhai (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 15 nm W 237 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 40 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 44 nm E 89
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 57 nm E 119
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 72 nm S 161 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture
13.4 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
13.5 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.5 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:38 2016