Zaiyangqing, China Page

Other names: 栽秧箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5110 Longitude 100.4840 Altitude (feet) 7588
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 40N Long (DMS) 100° 29' 2E Altitude (meters) 2312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23423

Weather Charts


Zaiyangqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaiyangqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaiyangqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cunde (1.7 nm)
Cundecun (1.7 nm)
Bailongtan (1.7 nm)
Machangqing (2.5 nm)
Shuimaoping (3.0 nm)
Machangqing (3.5 nm)
Youfengba (1.2 nm)
Maosupo (2.9 nm)
Liangwangshan (3.3 nm)
Sangyuancun (3.9 nm)
Haigoutou (2.2 nm)
Cipingcun (2.4 nm)
Pingba (3.3 nm)
Pingbacun (3.3 nm)
Hongtupo (3.5 nm)
Sangmuqingtou (2.8 nm)
Sangmuqingzhong (3.2 nm)
Huiyao (3.9 nm)
Huiyaocun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 12 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 14 nm E 106
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 71 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 76 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 76 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Xiangyun County
10.1 nm S Midu County
12.2 nm N List of earthquakes in China
12.2 nm N 1925 Dali earthquake
12.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.3 nm NW Dali Airport
14.0 nm W Xiaguan, Dali City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:15 2016