Zaikai, China Page

Other names: 栽开

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5352 Longitude 103.1720 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 7N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 19E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25658

Weather Charts


Zaikai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaikai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaikai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wadechong (0.8 nm)
Xinshao (2.5 nm)
Dabahe (3.2 nm)
Tianshengqiao (3.4 nm)
Zetie (0.9 nm)
Maichong (1.7 nm)
Weisuo (2.8 nm)
Maichongqing (3.2 nm)
Pansuo (1.2 nm)
Dapingtan (2.0 nm)
Dacunzi (3.9 nm)
Huaqingshao (1.6 nm)
Nalang (2.2 nm)
Wusuo (2.4 nm)
Xiaohuangpo (2.6 nm)
Daliusuo (3.1 nm)
Dongshanchang (3.9 nm)
Duohe (3.7 nm)
Fengle Zhongcun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 35 nm E 84
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 40 nm S 215 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 41 nm S 142
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 95 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Xundian Hui and Yi Autonomous County
8.5 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
8.8 nm SE Chuiyangliu
21.7 nm E Malong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:43 2016