Yujia, China Page

Other names: 余家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4125 Longitude 99.9464 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 45N Long (DMS) 99° 56' 47E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16220

Weather Charts


Yujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhaizi (0.5 nm)
Huijiazhai (1.5 nm)
Duimenshan (1.6 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Songshan Xiazhai (3.5 nm)
Hetaolin (3.6 nm)
Heshangsi (1.9 nm)
Dadaochang (2.0 nm)
Songhua (2.7 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.0 nm)
Dapingzhang (1.7 nm)
Longzhu'ao (1.7 nm)
Yingpan (0.9 nm)
Xiaohuangtian (1.8 nm)
Limaxing (1.9 nm)
Jianhuzhai (2.2 nm)
Zhaoshantian (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiazhai (2.7 nm)
Jiudiji (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 40 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 57 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 76 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 75 nm N 34
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 77 nm W 269 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Fengqing County
10.4 nm E Yun County, Yunnan
19.2 nm NE List of power stations in China
19.3 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:00 2016