Yatong, China Page

Other names: 伢通

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5394 Longitude 97.5892 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 22N Long (DMS) 97° 35' 21E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5534

Weather Charts


Yatong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alawpum (3.0 nm)
N'baw (3.2 nm)
Lama-Hpawpawn (3.9 nm)
Zi-Hpawpawn (4.1 nm)
Chetang (4.4 nm)
Sataw (4.5 nm)
Langsu (1.5 nm)
Dengsagetang (3.9 nm)
Kawn (3.9 nm)
Waichyen (4.1 nm)
Shibiezhai (4.4 nm)
Jinzhuzhai (4.7 nm)
Moshihe (2.8 nm)
Nanling (3.1 nm)
Baishitou (3.4 nm)
Wuruozhai (3.7 nm)
Baishitou Xiazhai (3.8 nm)
Zhina (2.2 nm)
Xiashiti (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 24 nm W 229 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 51 nm N 341
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 52 nm N 345 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 52 nm E 99 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 54 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N Laiza
21.7 nm SW Momauk Township
21.9 nm SE Longchuan County, Yunnan
24.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:36 2016