Yalian, China Page

Other names: 鸦练

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9591 Longitude 100.8610 Altitude (feet) 4406
Lat (DMS) 23° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 100° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 1342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Yalian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenla (1.2 nm)
Nadong (3.7 nm)
Pingzhang (3.7 nm)
Wenlai (1.0 nm)
Kuda (1.2 nm)
Luosa (2.7 nm)
Shangnankang (3.5 nm)
Zongshu (3.6 nm)
Jiucun (4.0 nm)
Yanjiao (4.0 nm)
Wenkuang (0.6 nm)
Nazhao (2.0 nm)
Yuanjia (2.4 nm)
Dacun (1.3 nm)
Yangli Dacun (2.4 nm)
Gaokangdi (2.4 nm)
Yangli (3.0 nm)
Naxun (3.2 nm)
Dahebian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 47 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 70 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 66 nm E 109
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 89 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
27.1 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.2 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
27.2 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:22 2016