Yalading, China Page

Other names: 鸦拉丁

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8461 Longitude 99.2478 Altitude (feet) 8743
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 46N Long (DMS) 99° 14' 52E Altitude (meters) 2664
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Yalading Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalading Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalading Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiemishu (1.5 nm)
Lalong (3.1 nm)
Jigegong (3.2 nm)
Langtonglong (3.3 nm)
Gongniang (4.2 nm)
Jiagua (4.1 nm)
Jilada (4.5 nm)
Qiuduo (2.0 nm)
Kongse (2.1 nm)
Yueren (2.3 nm)
Wutong (3.0 nm)
Sagaichang (3.0 nm)
Zongdinglongba (3.0 nm)
Jiazhong (3.6 nm)
Duinidi (3.9 nm)
Lipulu (2.9 nm)
Buyapei (3.7 nm)
Anidagua (3.9 nm)
Jiyidu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 23 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 78 nm W 255
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 87 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.7 nm E Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
23.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:36 2016