Yakou, China Page

Other names: 丫口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3305 Longitude 102.7210 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17150

Weather Charts


Yakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangtaizhai (1.8 nm)
Putongjing (2.2 nm)
Laozhai (3.2 nm)
Nianshao (3.3 nm)
Tuannao (3.6 nm)
Yugouzhai (4.1 nm)
Kanpingzhai (0.6 nm)
Sanjianpo (3.7 nm)
Bihua (4.3 nm)
Dabanjing (4.5 nm)
Yunxiang (4.8 nm)
Niuguntang (1.9 nm)
Sijia (3.5 nm)
Huixinxiaonao (4.5 nm)
Xinzhai (1.2 nm)
Wojia (3.6 nm)
Saidao (4.1 nm)
Shangniujie (4.2 nm)
Taoyuan (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 33 nm E 83
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 42 nm W 291
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 88 nm S 215
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 99 nm N 0 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Yuanyang County, Yunnan
14.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.6 nm S Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
18.2 nm N Jianshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:01 2016