Xujia Zuizi, China Page

Other names: 徐家咀子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4156 Longitude 101.1930 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 56N Long (DMS) 101° 11' 35E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20181

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xujia Zuizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Zuizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Zuizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhengjia (2.0 nm)
Shangtun (2.8 nm)
Dacun (2.9 nm)
Shiguan (3.6 nm)
Damaichong (1.0 nm)
Yangguanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Laomachong (2.9 nm)
Hanjia (3.2 nm)
Chenjiachong (0.9 nm)
Laogechong (2.8 nm)
Yangjia'ao (3.4 nm)
Zhele (3.4 nm)
Tuanshan (2.0 nm)
Baiyi (3.8 nm)
Baiyicun (3.8 nm)
Xujia (3.8 nm)
Xujiacun (3.8 nm)
Yongbaochong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 24 nm W 274
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 41 nm E 62
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 49 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 74 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 91 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Yao'an County
13.5 nm NW 2009 Yunnan earthquake
13.7 nm S Nanhua County
13.7 nm NW 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:31:46 2016