Xiushuitang, China Page

Other names: 锈水塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7163 Longitude 100.6130 Altitude (feet) 6269
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 59N Long (DMS) 100° 36' 47E Altitude (meters) 1910
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Xiushuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiushuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiushuitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiucun (0.8 nm)
Pingzhang (1.9 nm)
Lijia (2.5 nm)
Azhaoqing (3.1 nm)
Xingwang (1.5 nm)
Xiaogude (1.9 nm)
Dabishe (2.8 nm)
Xinmajie (3.2 nm)
Xinfeng (1.2 nm)
Jiudiji (2.0 nm)
Zhangjia (2.0 nm)
Mijia (2.9 nm)
Xinkang (3.0 nm)
Wangyue (3.0 nm)
Xigua (1.5 nm)
Liyue (2.5 nm)
Hanjia (2.5 nm)
Shanbeihou (3.2 nm)
Yanzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 44 nm N 8
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 58 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 66 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 81 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 92 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
10.6 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
10.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:42 2016