Xiaogeda, China Page

Other names: 小各大

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7767 Longitude 104.5180 Altitude (feet) 5193
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 5E Altitude (meters) 1582
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13958

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaogeda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogeda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogeda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kemu Shangzhai (1.7 nm)
Malutang Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Kemu Zhongzhai (2.5 nm)
Ximatang (2.7 nm)
Kemu Xiazhai (3.4 nm)
Zhulinzhai (3.8 nm)
Tianbian (0.7 nm)
Dageda (1.4 nm)
Ajijie (3.1 nm)
Aji Dazhai (3.1 nm)
Luojihei (3.5 nm)
Luojuhei (3.8 nm)
Shiguankou (4.1 nm)
Xiazhai (1.1 nm)
Heisuo (2.6 nm)
Mifa (1.8 nm)
Xiaheishan (3.3 nm)
Xinfazhai (3.4 nm)
Shangmaodi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 16 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 38 nm W 264
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 69 nm W 250
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 82 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
14.1 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
18.0 nm SW Panlong District
22.2 nm SE Xichou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:34 2016