Xialongmen, China Page

Other names: 下龙门

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0662 Longitude 99.9498 Altitude (feet) 7854
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 58N Long (DMS) 99° 56' 59E Altitude (meters) 2393
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Xialongmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialongmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialongmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglongmen (0.6 nm)
Dasongdian (2.0 nm)
Xideng (2.9 nm)
Xinchong (2.8 nm)
Dacun (3.2 nm)
Dananshan (1.7 nm)
Xiazhongcun (2.1 nm)
Majiaying (2.5 nm)
Liancheng (2.6 nm)
Yuhu (3.0 nm)
Ganqiao (3.2 nm)
Jiutai (3.2 nm)
Shangcun (1.2 nm)
Xiaonanji (1.7 nm)
Yonghe (2.4 nm)
Tiejia (1.8 nm)
Xueli (2.3 nm)
Zhengsheng (2.8 nm)
Baodayi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 31 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 40 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 56 nm E 131
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 74 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 98 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Eryuan County
5.0 nm N Cibi Lake
6.2 nm SE West Lake (Eryuan)
15.0 nm SW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:25 2016