Wulu Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 务路新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5939 Longitude 104.0370 Altitude (feet) 4580
Lat (DMS) 23° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 13E Altitude (meters) 1395
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11976

Weather Charts


Wulu Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulu Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulu Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongshiyan (3.2 nm)
Tuguozhai (3.8 nm)
Niulachong Xinzhai (3.7 nm)
Wulucun (0.5 nm)
Xiawulu (1.0 nm)
Xiaonuo (1.8 nm)
Sheshe (2.0 nm)
Jiulaolong (2.5 nm)
Dujiazhai (2.5 nm)
Sanbanqiao (3.2 nm)
Damuke (3.7 nm)
Xiaopingba (3.3 nm)
Damilewan (3.5 nm)
Milewan (3.9 nm)
Zhongluoduo (2.0 nm)
Potouzhai (2.3 nm)
Tangba (2.4 nm)
Tangzizhai (2.9 nm)
Xiakamo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 13 nm W 302
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 16 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 40 nm W 253
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 102 nm N 29 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 109 nm N 320 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.9 nm SE Panzhihua Township
15.9 nm E Panlong District
16.5 nm E Yanshan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:03 2016