Wuga, China Page

Other names: 务嘎

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.8458 Longitude 103.0010 Altitude (feet) 6771
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 0' 4E Altitude (meters) 2063
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Wuga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashumidan (1.4 nm)
Xiaoshumidan (1.7 nm)
Jishuitang (2.0 nm)
Ajiebai (2.8 nm)
Baizijia (3.0 nm)
Caobazi (3.1 nm)
Maolugu (2.8 nm)
Maqiaogou (2.8 nm)
Luoshuidong (3.6 nm)
Daqing (0.7 nm)
Shangyige (1.1 nm)
Maxiduo (1.7 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.1 nm)
Gelika (2.6 nm)
Zhujiawan (2.9 nm)
Chahe (3.4 nm)
Falaigu (2.9 nm)
Laoli'ao (3.0 nm)
Luoze (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 47 nm E 108
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 53 nm S 195 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 62 nm S 145
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW 1985 Luquan earthquake
10.9 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
20.6 nm N Dongchuan District
22.3 nm SE Xundian Hui and Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:34 2016