Wudula, China Page

Other names: 务都腊

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5909 Longitude 102.1680 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 5E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Wudula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huajiaocun (1.7 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.7 nm)
Amo'e Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Taoyuan (0.9 nm)
Xinjie (1.5 nm)
Luchubai (2.1 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.3 nm)
Milazha (2.9 nm)
Xiamodaoshi (3.6 nm)
Shalaqing Zhongcun (3.5 nm)
Songshulin (2.0 nm)
Yanzitou (2.6 nm)
Xialiutu (2.6 nm)
Yanzijiao (3.5 nm)
Baimidian (0.9 nm)
Lewai (1.3 nm)
Yongquan (2.2 nm)
Huanglishu (3.1 nm)
Misanzan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 17 nm W 299
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 47 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 60 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 78 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm E Wuding County
17.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.3 nm NW Yuanmou County
23.7 nm S Hadrocodium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:37 2016