Weise, China Page

Other names: 未色

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0566 Longitude 104.4070 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 25E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21595

Weather Charts


Weise Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weise Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weise Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Heina (2.8 nm)
Shuijing (3.5 nm)
Zhuqing Dazhai (1.3 nm)
Daluobai (3.1 nm)
Liugui Laozhai (3.5 nm)
Liuchang (3.8 nm)
Malong (1.0 nm)
Buxin (2.2 nm)
Dujia (2.9 nm)
Duoyishu (2.9 nm)
Longjie Xiazhai (3.2 nm)
Xiaopingba (3.3 nm)
Demi (3.6 nm)
Longxiaoya (0.9 nm)
Baliucun (1.7 nm)
Hebian (1.8 nm)
Kana (2.9 nm)
Kazi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 30 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 37 nm W 237
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 68 nm N 25 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 69 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm W Qiubei County
27.1 nm S Yanshan County, Yunnan
27.4 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
31.4 nm S Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:56 2016