Weinapu, China Page

Other names: 未纳普

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3585 Longitude 104.2890 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Weinapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weinapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weinapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liulangqing (0.9 nm)
Liutao (1.6 nm)
Shiyanjiao (2.0 nm)
Pingtan (3.0 nm)
Dafaka (3.2 nm)
Daqing (3.3 nm)
Tanghan (1.4 nm)
Yusha (1.8 nm)
Jinjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Puluo (3.7 nm)
Xiapinglong (2.0 nm)
Jiaowei (2.1 nm)
Shanghongwan (2.6 nm)
Fengwei (1.5 nm)
Jiaojiaqing (2.7 nm)
Liuwan Xiaozhai (2.9 nm)
Xialiudeng (3.6 nm)
Xianasai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 46 nm S 213
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 48 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 51 nm N 317
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 56 nm N 39 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm S Qiubei County
23.0 nm W Xiangyang Township, Yunnan
26.1 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
29.2 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:46 2016