Weila, China Page

Other names: 未腊

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3919 Longitude 104.5650 Altitude (feet) 3733
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 54E Altitude (meters) 1137
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7475

Weather Charts


Weila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanka (2.6 nm)
Geduo (3.0 nm)
Xiaoweilin (3.0 nm)
Dixu (1.2 nm)
Xialuojiao (2.2 nm)
Nanwei (2.8 nm)
Buchang (3.1 nm)
Bada (3.3 nm)
Nongwei (3.5 nm)
Weinie (0.9 nm)
Anma (1.8 nm)
Shangluojiao (2.1 nm)
Xiaonapo (2.7 nm)
Xinyutang (3.0 nm)
Laoyutang (3.3 nm)
Longxi (2.0 nm)
Bagan (2.0 nm)
Buwei (2.9 nm)
Weimacao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 46 nm N 27 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 51 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 57 nm S 225
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 61 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm E 105th meridian east
28.5 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
28.5 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
28.5 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:25 2016