Weijia, China Page

Other names: 巍家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9106 Longitude 100.3400 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5102

Weather Charts


Weijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangling (1.0 nm)
Dagun (3.4 nm)
Banpo (3.8 nm)
Mengsa (3.9 nm)
Qiande (1.5 nm)
Nalang (2.7 nm)
Xiamangjian (4.0 nm)
Mogang (4.5 nm)
Hulai (4.7 nm)
Liangshuiqing (2.1 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Banpo (3.2 nm)
Baishajing (3.8 nm)
Xiejia (4.6 nm)
Laoguozhai (2.1 nm)
Lasa (3.5 nm)
Dawopu (3.6 nm)
Daxinshan (4.2 nm)
Xiaozhai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 34 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 52 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 60 nm S 157 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 93 nm E 120
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 104 nm S 202 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm S List of power stations in China
15.9 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
17.1 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
22.9 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:07 2016