Weibang, China Page

Other names: 未棒

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3297 Longitude 104.7590 Altitude (feet) 3599
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 104° 45' 32E Altitude (meters) 1096
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Weibang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weibang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weibang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalonggou (1.7 nm)
Poge (2.2 nm)
Daxinzhai (2.7 nm)
Weilian (3.0 nm)
Jiaoxi (2.9 nm)
Baka (3.6 nm)
Weidashao (2.5 nm)
Longqing (2.8 nm)
Anbai (3.5 nm)
Dazhai (3.9 nm)
Bayi (1.1 nm)
Zhejia (1.4 nm)
Yesi (2.4 nm)
Nabao (2.6 nm)
Wanzigou (1.8 nm)
Songshuyuan (2.6 nm)
Banian (3.0 nm)
Shifeng (3.5 nm)
Xiazhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 46 nm N 13 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 52 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 62 nm W 234
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 72 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE 105th meridian east
20.7 nm NE Xilin County
33.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
33.6 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:09 2016