Waitouyantou, China Page

Other names: 外头岩头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2342 Longitude 100.0220 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29463

Weather Charts


Waitouyantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waitouyantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waitouyantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenshi (2.2 nm)
Sanlianzu (2.8 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xidian (2.9 nm)
Xipo (3.1 nm)
Luoshu (3.2 nm)
Yutan (3.2 nm)
Gongjiadeng (2.0 nm)
Datong (2.8 nm)
Shangwenqu (3.2 nm)
Dasongping (3.6 nm)
Taiping (3.7 nm)
Lishiyantou (0.4 nm) Sanlianhe (1.6 nm)
Huanglong (2.1 nm)
Yuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Jiulong (2.9 nm)
Xunzhuang (3.2 nm)
Mengfuying (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 29 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 38 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 61 nm S 140
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 84 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 87 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Cibi Lake
8.0 nm SW Eryuan County
10.4 nm NW Shaxi, Yunnan
13.1 nm S West Lake (Eryuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:37 2016