Tuwa, China Page

Other names: 兔瓦

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5133 Longitude 104.0870 Altitude (feet) 4442
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 1353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30227

Weather Charts


Tuwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reshui (2.1 nm)
Malishu (3.5 nm)
Yinizi (3.9 nm)
Tangba (4.0 nm)
Xiakamo (1.9 nm)
Kazuo (2.8 nm)
Potouzhai (3.3 nm)
Xiaopingba (3.7 nm)
Shangmukege (4.6 nm)
Aoxiaotang (1.2 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.9 nm)
Shangkazuo (2.7 nm)
Tianfang (3.8 nm)
Luti (1.2 nm)
Wanhe (1.7 nm)
Nongrenhe (2.5 nm)
Xinkaitian (2.7 nm)
Gantangzi (3.3 nm)
Yinggetang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 13 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 18 nm W 310
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 42 nm W 260
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 105 nm N 26 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 115 nm N 320 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Panzhihua Township
12.9 nm E Panlong District
14.9 nm NE Yanshan County, Yunnan
18.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:18 2016