Tuodonglong, China Page

Other names: 驼东龙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7739 Longitude 99.4586 Altitude (feet) 8789
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 26N Long (DMS) 99° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 2678
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1096

Weather Charts


Tuodonglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuodonglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuodonglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zemutang (1.6 nm)
Zitongnong (1.8 nm)
Chebielong (3.0 nm)
Degong (3.3 nm)
Xuezhui (3.5 nm)
Jiren (1.4 nm)
Baka (1.6 nm)
Gongren (2.7 nm)
Gongshu (3.6 nm)
Zenggui (3.9 nm)
Bizhu (3.9 nm)
Denggarong (4.2 nm)
Shentaka (1.1 nm)
Jiaoyugang (2.2 nm)
Guilong (2.5 nm)
Chedatang (3.4 nm)
Tongdingding (4.3 nm)
Kangsegang (4.3 nm)
Yemiandetong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 11 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 70 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 77 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 88 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.3 nm NE Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
11.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.0 nm E Dukezong
13.4 nm E Shangri-La City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:30 2016