Tiwu, China Page

Other names: 体武

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6245 Longitude 99.6534 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 37' 28N Long (DMS) 99° 39' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5029

Weather Charts


Tiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fumulai (3.9 nm) Boxiang Laozhai (1.2 nm)
Geyaozhai (2.3 nm)
Qiuluo (2.4 nm)
Hahe (2.7 nm)
Gehai Laozhai (3.0 nm)
Songmaodi Shangzhai (3.9 nm)
Banle (4.0 nm)
Lila (4.4 nm)
Luli (4.7 nm)
Dongfuda Xinzhai (4.8 nm)
Laba (3.5 nm)
Laobangnong (4.1 nm)
Banmu Zhongzhai (1.4 nm)
Laojieshan (2.1 nm)
Hebianzhai (3.4 nm)
Bajiexia Xinzhai (3.7 nm)
Xiangguan (4.0 nm)
Saihan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 69 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 69 nm W 263
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 72 nm E 122 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 72 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 79 nm S 180 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW Ximeng Va Autonomous County
23.4 nm SW Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County
23.8 nm N 23rd parallel north
23.5 nm SW Mong Lem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:14 2016