Tiaodanshan, China Page

Other names: 挑担山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5606 Longitude 104.3980 Altitude (feet) 6781
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 2066
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22404

Weather Charts


Tiaodanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaodanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaodanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshantian (2.1 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Dashuizan (2.4 nm)
Amazhai (1.9 nm)
Xiashayu (3.4 nm)
Meitangou (3.8 nm)
Lengshuigou (3.6 nm)
Zhongbagong (0.7 nm)
Shangguanji (2.6 nm)
Mayugang (2.5 nm)
Zaojiaoping (3.4 nm)
Luoshuidong (1.7 nm)
Xia'enle (1.8 nm)
Jiamashi (2.7 nm)
Muhetian (3.1 nm)
Taoshuping (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (3.8 nm)
Dapingzi (4.1 nm)
Jinzhu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 30 nm W 273
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 41 nm E 132 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 53 nm W 230
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 90 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Fuyuan County, Yunnan
11.8 nm SE List of coal power stations
11.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.1 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:52 2016