Tangpuli, China Page

Other names: 倘普里

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7969 Longitude 102.6470 Altitude (feet) 7135
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 49N Long (DMS) 102° 38' 49E Altitude (meters) 2174
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Tangpuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangpuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangpuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangcao (1.7 nm)
Banshancun (2.1 nm)
Banshan (2.2 nm)
Xinan (2.9 nm)
Shuduo (1.3 nm)
Yizuo (1.6 nm)
Xiaotangde (2.9 nm)
Bahong (2.9 nm)
Bahongcun (3.0 nm)
Xia'aweng (1.3 nm)
Dashifang (1.5 nm)
Damukecun (2.0 nm)
Hongde (0.6 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (1.3 nm)
Benyi (1.4 nm)
Daji (2.0 nm)
Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Zuge Xiaocun (2.7 nm)
Muke (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 41 nm W 265
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 48 nm S 173 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 63 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 65 nm E 100
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 109 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Luquan Yi and Miao Autonomous County
8.7 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
14.4 nm NE 1985 Luquan earthquake
18.3 nm S Zhangjiu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:23 2016