Suoxidu, China Page

Other names: 锁溪渡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7258 Longitude 102.4690 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21216

Weather Charts


Suoxidu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoxidu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoxidu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanhu (2.7 nm)
Shizhuang (2.9 nm)
Shizicun (0.7 nm)
Shizi (1.0 nm)
Zhujiaying (1.3 nm)
Shunmin (2.2 nm)
Taoshu (3.2 nm)
Taoshuqing (3.3 nm)
Xiangtiaochong (1.6 nm)
Songlinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Laogaocun (1.0 nm)
Laogao (1.2 nm)
Guansuomiao (1.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.3 nm)
Yangliuqing (2.8 nm)
Diantou (3.0 nm)
Luheizhuang (3.1 nm)
Luhei (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 21 nm N 43 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 68 nm N 332
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 65 nm E 75
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Jinning County
10.9 nm N Anning, Yunnan
11.2 nm NE Kingdom of the Little People
11.9 nm E Dian Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:56:45 2016