Suojia Yakou, China Page

Other names: 锁家丫口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3659 Longitude 103.3800 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 57N Long (DMS) 103° 22' 48E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30145

Weather Charts


Suojia Yakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suojia Yakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suojia Yakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxinshan (0.9 nm)
Houluo (2.4 nm)
Changshuijing (2.5 nm)
Ganqing (2.8 nm)
Changgou (2.1 nm)
Laijiacun (3.2 nm)
Xiaocunzi (3.2 nm)
Huazhuqing (1.1 nm)
Huazhu (1.1 nm)
Niujia Pingzi (2.2 nm)
Xukaqing (2.5 nm)
Faluo (2.5 nm)
Liziping (3.0 nm)
Dashiyan (0.6 nm)
Laocunzi (1.8 nm)
Hegou (1.8 nm)
Tianjiacun (2.7 nm)
Yinjia (2.7 nm)
Jinjia Pingzi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 52 nm S 152
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 60 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 83 nm S 170
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 89 nm S 202 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 85 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm N Daqiao Township, Huize County
20.1 nm SW Dongchuan District
20.2 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.6 nm W 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:08 2016