Sifangdi, China Page

Other names: 四方地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8258 Longitude 104.5030 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31534

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sifangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sifangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sifangdi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuofang (0.6 nm)
Mianhuapo (1.8 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.2 nm)
Pingzitou (2.6 nm)
Dianzishang (1.6 nm)
Toudaoshui (2.6 nm)
Dadukou (2.8 nm)
Yanbei (3.0 nm)
Hebianshang (3.1 nm)
Hetaoping (3.5 nm)
Bajiaowo (1.1 nm)
Baogushan (1.9 nm)
Chafang (2.1 nm)
Zhongba (2.5 nm)
Gouba (3.1 nm)
Xiaoganxi (1.2 nm)
Dabang (2.6 nm)
Pingtou (2.8 nm)
Tongzilin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 49 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 58 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 61 nm E 122 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 77 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 119 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm N Junlian County
14.5 nm NE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
19.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
18.2 nm NW 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:28 2016