Shuaxijiao, China Page

Other names: 耍西脚

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2663 Longitude 101.0140 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 101° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Shuaxijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuaxijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuaxijiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wazuo (2.9 nm)
Mazhiwu (3.2 nm)
Namadai (3.6 nm)
Baishiyan (0.9 nm)
Xiaoping (1.5 nm)
Niluo (1.5 nm)
Nuohong (2.4 nm)
Shangsaba (2.8 nm)
Xiaochang (1.1 nm)
Weipingzi (1.7 nm)
Yangjia (2.5 nm)
Zhiluoqing (3.5 nm)
Bala (3.7 nm)
Miboluo (1.9 nm)
Zhiluoping (2.8 nm)
Songpingzi (3.0 nm)
Sanchahe (3.4 nm)
Yuduzui (3.4 nm)
Wandouping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 45 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 51 nm S 197
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 48 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 52 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 56 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.2 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
25.4 nm NW Chenghai (lake)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:37 2016