Shualacha, China Page

Other names: 耍拉叉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5980 Longitude 100.8150 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Shualacha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shualacha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shualacha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buheping (1.2 nm)
Xinying (3.3 nm)
Yantang (3.4 nm)
Awaping (1.6 nm)
Shimenguan (2.8 nm)
Dawanzi (3.0 nm)
Yongbei (3.4 nm)
Langzhe (1.4 nm)
Zhuangshang (2.3 nm)
Shubaizuo (2.7 nm)
Yingpanshan (2.7 nm)
Piniu (3.1 nm)
Huajiaoshu (3.1 nm)
Nangua (3.2 nm)
Shangpaolou (1.8 nm)
Chequ (2.2 nm)
Nazan (3.2 nm)
Dachang (3.3 nm)
Xicaodi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 30 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 56 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 52 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 62 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 69 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Yongsheng County
8.8 nm W Chenghai (lake)
23.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.9 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:24 2016