Shilipu, China Page

Other names: 十里铺

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7254 Longitude 103.8882 Altitude (feet) 6906
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 31N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 18E Altitude (meters) 2104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16567

Weather Charts


Shilipu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilipu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiatang (1.8 nm)
Yidu (2.3 nm)
Shijiatun (2.6 nm)
Songlin (3.0 nm)
Xiaohousuo (3.2 nm)
Hujiatun (3.3 nm)
Chengfangqiao (3.6 nm)
Dashutun (2.3 nm)
Dayousuo (3.2 nm)
Longfeng (3.5 nm)
Kuangchang (3.6 nm)
Xiaoxingcun (3.6 nm)
Liangyuzhai (3.9 nm)
Xinfa (1.3 nm)
Sandaokan (1.9 nm)
Zunhuapu (3.4 nm)
Halayi (3.5 nm)
Xinpai (3.1 nm)
Tianshengqiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 8 nm S 201
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 46 nm S 196
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 69 nm E 123 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 76 nm W 234 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Zhanyi District
8.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.6 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.2 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.5 nm S Qilin District
14.7 nm S Qujing High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:45 2016