Shijia Haizi, China Page

Other names: 史家海子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5107 Longitude 103.6560 Altitude (feet) 6850
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 22E Altitude (meters) 2087
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39485

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shijia Haizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Haizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Haizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niupizhai (1.4 nm)
Shangwanzi (1.8 nm)
Xinhai (2.9 nm)
Hengqing (3.0 nm)
Baimao Caodi (3.0 nm)
Liujiagou (1.0 nm)
Xujia Yakou (1.5 nm)
Lijiaying (2.2 nm)
Yaolancun (3.5 nm)
Shenjiagou (2.1 nm)
Yuji (3.0 nm)
Dujia Liangzi (3.1 nm)
Xiawanzi (1.5 nm)
Mipeiqi (1.7 nm)
Dushujiao (2.3 nm)
Zhaojia Yakou (2.3 nm)
Sunjiagou (3.0 nm)
Delongzhan (3.2 nm)
Pianshiban (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 12 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 83 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 90 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm S Zhaoyang District
18.3 nm E List of earthquakes in China
18.3 nm E 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
20.1 nm SW 2014 Ludian earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:13 2016