Shaozuka, China Page

Other names: 芍租卡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1985 Longitude 103.6630 Altitude (feet) 5974
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 55N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 1820
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25120

Weather Charts


Shaozuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaozuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaozuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douzuizi (1.9 nm)
Douzui (2.0 nm)
Xiguadi (2.3 nm)
Dapingzi (2.4 nm)
Daxiantang (2.9 nm)
Huangjiacun (1.0 nm)
Taiyang (2.5 nm)
Xiaogangou (2.5 nm)
Dalishu (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshicheng (3.1 nm)
Taojia Wopo (1.0 nm)
Chaqing (2.7 nm)
Shagoutou (2.8 nm)
Xinhua (1.5 nm)
Shizi (2.0 nm)
Xiaojianshan (2.2 nm)
Xilasha (2.2 nm)
Zhengjiacun (2.3 nm)
Shangpingzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 37 nm S 166
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 72 nm S 180
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 87 nm S 214 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 96 nm E 133 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm E Xuanwei
24.1 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
27.8 nm NE 104th meridian east
32.1 nm W Dongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:14 2016